Cerambycinae


Cerambycinae


 

Achrysonini

Crotchiella brachyptera Israelson, 1985
Icosium tomentosum atticum Ganglbauer, 1881
Icosium tomentosum tomentosum Lucas, 1854


Anaglyptini

Anaglyptus (Aglaophis) colobotheoides (Bates, 1884)
Anaglyptus (Anaglyptus) arabicus (Küster, 1847)
Anaglyptus (Anaglyptus) bicallosus (Kraatz, 1882)
Anaglyptus (Anaglyptus) danilevskii Miroshnikov, 2000
Anaglyptus (Anaglyptus) ganglbaueri Reitter, 1886
Anaglyptus (Anaglyptus) gibbosus (Fabricius, 1787)
Anaglyptus (Anaglyptus) mysticoides mysticoides Reitter, 1894
Anaglyptus (Anaglyptus) mysticoides obscurissimus Pic, 1901
Anaglyptus (Anaglyptus) mysticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Anaglyptus (Anaglyptus) praecellens Holzschuh, 1981
Anaglyptus (Anaglyptus) simplicicornis Reitter, 1906
Oligoenoplus rosti rosti (Pic, 1911)
Paraclytus excultus Bates, 1884
Paraclytus raddei (Ganglbauer, 1881)
Paraclytus reitteri (Ganglbauer, 1881)
Paraclytus sexguttatus (Adams, 1817)


Callichromatini

Aromia moschata ambrosiaca (Steven, 1809)
Aromia moschata moschata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Chloridolum (Chloridolum) sieversi Ganglbauer, 1886
Osphranteria coerulescens coerulescens Redtenbacher, 1850
Osphranteria coerulescens inaurata Holzschuh, 1981
Osphranteria lata Pic, 1956
Osphranteria suaveolens Redtenbacher, 1850
Polyzonus (Polyzonus) fasciatus (Fabricius, 1781)
Turkaromia pruinosa (Reitter, 1903)


Callidiini

Callidiellum rufipenne (Motschulsky, 1860)
Callidium aeneum aeneum (De Geer, 1775)
Callidium cedri Peyerimhoff, 1917
Callidium coriaceum Paykull, 1800
Callidium syriacum Pic, 1892
Callidium violaceum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Leioderes kollari L.Redtenbacher, 1849
Leioderes tuerki (Ganglbauer, 1885)
Lioderina linearis (Hampe, 1870)
Phymatodes (Melasmetus) femoralis Ménétriés, 1832
Phymatodes (Paraphymatodes) fasciatus (Villers, 1789)
Phymatodes (Phymatodellus) rufipes rufipes (Fabricius, 1776)
Phymatodes (Phymatodellus) rufipes syriacus (Pic, 1891)
Phymatodes (Phymatoderus) glabratus (Charpentier,1825)
Phymatodes (Phymatoderus) lividus (Rossi, 1794)
Phymatodes (Phymatoderus) pusillus pusillus (Fabricius, 1787)
Phymatodes (Phymatodes) testaceus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Phymatodes (Poecilium) alni alni (Linnaeus, 1767)
Phymatodes (Poecilium) alni lateniger (Pic, 1945)
Pronocera angusta (Kriechbaum, 1844)
Pyrrhidium sanguineum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Ropalopus (Ropalopus) clavipes (Fabricius, 1775)
Ropalopus (Ropalopus) femoratus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Ropalopus (Ropalopus) hanae Sama et Rejzek, 2002
Ropalopus (Ropalopus) ledereri Fairmaire, 1866
Ropalopus (Ropalopus) lederi Ganglbauer, 1882
Ropalopus (Ropalopus) macropus (Germar, 1824)
Ropalopus (Ropalopus) mali Holzschuh, 1993
Ropalopus (Ropalopus) nataliyae Danilevsky et Skrylnik, 2014
Ropalopus (Ropalopus) sculpturatus Pic, 1931
Ropalopus (Ropalopus) ungaricus insubricus (Germar, 1824)
Ropalopus (Ropalopus) ungaricus siculus (Stierlin, 1864)
Ropalopus (Ropalopus) ungaricus ungaricus (Herbst, 1784)
Ropalopus (Ropalopus) varini (Bedel, 1870)
Semanotus algiricus Pic, 1905
Semanotus bifasciatus (Motschulsky, 1875)
Semanotus laurasi corsicus Croissandeau, 1891
Semanotus laurasi laurasi (Lucas, 1852)
Semanotus russicus (Fabricius, 1776)
Semanotus semenovi Okunev, 1933
Semanotus undatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Turanium (Chalcoturanium) johannis johannis Baeckmann, 1923
Turanium (Turanium) pilosum (Reitter, 1891)
Turanium (Turanium) scabrum (Kraatz, 1882)


Cerambycini

Aeolesthes (Aeolesthes) sarta (Solsky, 1871)
Cerambyx (Cerambyx) carinatus Küster, 1845
Cerambyx (Cerambyx) cerdo cerdo Linnaeus, 1758
Cerambyx (Cerambyx) dux (Faldermann, 1837)
Cerambyx (Cerambyx) heinzianus Demelt, 1976
Cerambyx (Cerambyx) nodulosus Germar, 1817
Cerambyx (Microcerambyx) elbursi Jureček, 1924
Cerambyx (Microcerambyx) multiplicatus Motschulsky, 1857
Cerambyx (Microcerambyx) scopolii Füssli, 1775
Derolus iranensis arabicus Sama, 2007
Derolus iranensis iranensis Pic, 1956
Derolus mauritanicus (Buquet, 1840)
Diorthus (Diorthus) cinereus (Fabricius, 1792)
Dissopachys pulvinata Reitter, 1886
Jebusaea hammerschmidti Reiche, 1877
Neocerambyx raddei Blessig, 1872
Neoplocaederus caroli (Leprieur, 1876)
Neoplocaederus scapularis (Fischer von Waldheim, 1821)
Xenopachys matthiesseni (Reitter, 1907)


Certallini

Certallum ebulinum (Linnaeus, 1767)
Certallum thoracicum Sharp, 1880


Clytini

Brachyclytus singularis Kraatz, 1879
Chlorophorus adelii Holzschuh, 1974
Chlorophorus aegyptiacus (Fabricius, 1775)
Chlorophorus dinae Rapuzzi et Sama, 1999
Chlorophorus dominici Sama, 1996
Chlorophorus elaeagni Plavilstshikov, 1956
Chlorophorus faldermanni (Faldermann, 1837)
Chlorophorus figuratus (Scopoli, 1763)
Chlorophorus glabromaculatus glabromaculatus (Goeze, 1777)
Chlorophorus golestanicus Voříšek, 2012
Chlorophorus gratiosus gratiosus Marseul, 1868
Chlorophorus gratiosus sparsus (Reitter, 1886)
Chlorophorus herbsti (Brahm, 1790)
Chlorophorus hircanus (Pic, 1905)
Chlorophorus hungaricus Seidlitz, 1891
Chlorophorus nivipictus Kraatz, 1879
Chlorophorus pelleteri (Laporte de Castelnau et Gory, 1841)
Chlorophorus ringenbachi Sama, 2004
Chlorophorus robustior (Pic, 1900)
Chlorophorus ruficornis (Olivier, 1790)
Chlorophorus sartor (O.F.Müller, 1766)
Chlorophorus trifasciatus (Fabricius, 1781)
Chlorophorus varius (O.F.Müller, 1766)
Clytus arietis arietis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Clytus arietis lederi Ganglbauer, 1881
Clytus buglanicus Kadlec, 2005
Clytus ciliciensis Chevrolat, 1863
Clytus clavicornis Reiche, 1860
Clytus gulekanus Pic, 1904
Clytus kabateki Sama, 1997
Clytus kumalariensis Johanides, 2001
Clytus lama Mulsant, 1847
Clytus madoni Pic, 1890
Clytus paradisiacus Rapuzzi et Jeniš, 2015
Clytus rhamni Germar, 1817
Clytus schneideri inapicalis Pic, 1897
Clytus taurusiensis Pic, 1903
Clytus tropicus (Panzer, 1795)
Cyrtoclytus capra (Germar, 1824)
Cyrtoclytus caproides caproides (Bates, 1873)
Echinocerus floralis (Pallas, 1773)
Isotomus speciosus barbarae Sama, 1977
Isotomus speciosus comptus (Mannerheim, 1825)
Isotomus speciosus gilanus (Pic, 1911)
Isotomus speciosus jarmilae Sláma, 1982
Isotomus speciosus speciosus (Schneider, 1787)
Isotomus theresae (Pic, 1897)
Neoclytus acuminatus acuminatus (Fabricius, 1775)
Neoplagionotus bobelayei bobelayei (Brullé, 1832)
Neoplagionotus scalaris (Brullé, 1833)
Plagionotus arcuatus arcuatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Plagionotus arcuatus lugubris (Ménétriés, 1832)
Plagionotus arcuatus multiinterruptus Pic, 1933
Plagionotus arcuatus shirazensis Królik, Kruszelnicki, Lasoń et Walczak, 2021
Plagionotus bartholomei (Moltschulsky, 1859)
Plagionotus detritus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pseudosphegesthes bergeri Sláma, 1982
Pseudosphegesthes brunnescens (Pic, 1897)
Pseudosphegesthes bubeniki Rapuzzi et Jeniš, 2015
Pseudosphegesthes cinerea (Castelnau et Gory, 1835)
Pseudosphegesthes longitarsus Holzschuh, 1974
Pseudosphegesthes samai Danilevsky, 1999
Rhabdoclytus acutivittis (Kraatz, 1879)
Rhaphuma diminuta diminuta (Bates, 1873)
Rhaphuma gracilipes (Faldermann, 1835)
Sphegoclytus vesparum (Reitter, 1889)
Xylotrechus (Kostiniclytus) alakolensis Karpiński et Szczepański, 2018
Xylotrechus (Rusticoclytus) pantherinus (Savenius, 1825)
Xylotrechus (Rusticoclytus) rusticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Xylotrechus (Turanoclytus) asellus (Thieme, 1881)
Xylotrechus (Turanoclytus) ilamensis Holzschuh, 1979
Xylotrechus (Turanoclytus) namaganensis Heyden, 1885
Xylotrechus (Turanoclytus) raghidae Sama et Rapuzzi, 2000
Xylotrechus (Turanoclytus) sieversi Ganglbauer, 1890
Xylotrechus (Xylotrechus) antilope antilope (Schönherr, 1817)
Xylotrechus (Xylotrechus) arvicola arvicola (Olivier, 1795)
Xylotrechus (Xylotrechus) capricornus (Gebler, 1830)
Xylotrechus (Xylotrechus) clarinus Bates, 1884
Xylotrechus (Xylotrechus) cuneipennis (Kraatz, 1879)
Xylotrechus (Xylotrechus) hircus (Gebler, 1825)
Xylotrechus (Xylotrechus) ibex (Gebler, 1825)
Xylotrechus (Xylotrechus) rufilius rufilius Bates, 1884
Xylotrechus (Xylotrechus) smei (Laporte de Castelnau et Gory, 1841)
 

Compsocerini

Rosalia alpina alpina (Linnaeus, 1758)
Rosalia coelestis Semenov, 1911


Deilini

Deilus fugax (Olivier, 1790)
Deilus rugosicollis rugosicollis Rapuzzi et Sama, 2012
Delagrangeus (Delagrangeus) angustissimus angustissimus Pic, 1892
Delagrangeus (Delagrangeus) angustissimus troodi Sama, 1994
Delagrangeus (Gertius) schurmanni Sama, 1985


Graciliini

Axinopalpis gracilis gracilis (Krynicki, 1832)
Gracilia minuta (Fabricius, 1781)
Hybometopia starcki Ganglbauer, 1889
Lucasianus levaillantii (Lucas, 1847)
Penichroa fasciata (Stephens, 1831)


Hesperophanini

Blabinotus spinicollis Wollaston, 1854
Daramus (Daramus) major macrops (Peyerimhoff, 1943)
Hesperoferus machadoi (Sama et Schurmann, 1983)
Hesperoferus roridus (Brullé, 1838)
Hesperophanes meloni Fancello et Cillo, 2012
Hesperophanes sericeus (Fabricius, 1787)
Stromatium auratum (Böber, 1793)
Trichoferus antonioui Sama, 1994
Trichoferus arenbergeri Holzschuh, 1995
Trichoferus berberidis Sama, 1994
Trichoferus bergeri Holzschuh, 1982
Trichoferus campestris (Faldermann, 1835)
Trichoferus cisti Sama, 1987
Trichoferus fasciculatus fasciculatus (Faldermann, 1837)
Trichoferus fasciculatus senex Wollaston, 1854
Trichoferus griseus (Fabricius, 1792)
Trichoferus holosericeus (Rossi, 1790)
Trichoferus ilicis Sama, 1987
Trichoferus kotschyi Ganglbauer, 1883
Trichoferus lunatus (Szallies, 1994)
Trichoferus magnanii Sama, 1992
Trichoferus pallidus (Olivier, 1790)
Trichoferus preissi Heyden, 1894
Trichoferus samai Kadlec et Rejzek, 2001
Trichoferus spartii (Müller, 1948)
Turcmenigena warentzowi Melgunov, 1894
Zoodes compressus (Fabricius, 1787)
Zygoferus pubescens (Sama, 1987)


Hyboderini

Callimus (Callimus) abdominalis (Olivier, 1795)
Callimus (Callimus) akbesianus (Pic, 1892)
Callimus (Callimus) angulatus angulatus (Schrank, 1789)
Callimus (Callimus) angulatus glabrescens Holzschuh, 1989
Callimus (Procallimus) egregius egregius Mulsant et Rey, 1863
Lampropterus (Lampropterus) femoratus (Germar, 1824)


Hylotrupini

Hylotrupes bajulus (Linnaeus, 1758)


Molorchini


Dolocerus holtzi (Pic, 1905)
Dolocerus reichii Mulsant, 1862
Molorchus (Caenoptera) abieticola Holzschuh, 2007
Molorchus (Caenoptera) juglandis Sama, 1982
Molorchus (Caenoptera) minor (Linnaeus, 1767)
Molorchus (Caenoptera) monticola Plavilstshikov, 1931
Molorchus (Molorchus) bassettii Sama, 1992
Molorchus (Molorchus) kiesenwetteri hircus Abeille de Perrin, 1881
Molorchus (Molorchus) ishiharai Ohbayashi, 1936
Molorchus (Molorchus) kiesenwetteri kiesenwetteri Mulsant et Rey, 1861
Molorchus (Molorchus) malmusii (Sama, 1995)
Molorchus (Molorchus) marmottani marmottani Brisout de Barneville, 1863
Molorchus (Molorchus) schmidti Ganglbauer, 1883
Molorchus (Molorchus) starki Shabliovsky, 1936
Molorchus (Molorchus) sterbai Adlbauer, 1988
Molorchus (Molorchus) umbellatarum umbellatarum (Schreber, 1759)


Obriini

Anatolobrium eggeri Adlbauer, 2004
Iranobrium davatchii Villiers, 1967
Obrium brunneum (Fabricius, 1792)
Obrium cantharinum (Linnaeus, 1767)
Stenhomalus bicolor (Kraatz, 1862)


Pelossini

Pelossus becvari (Sama, 1999)
Pelossus longicornis (Pic, 1895)


Phoracanthini

Phoracantha recurva Newman, 1840
Phoracantha semipunctata (Fabricius, 1775)


Psebiini

Mourgliana (Pseudomourgliana) mollina Holzschuh, 2006
Nathrius brevipennis (Mulsant, 1839)


Stenopterini

Callimoxys gracilis (Brullé, 1832)
Stenopterus ater (Linnaeus, 1767)
Stenopterus atricornis Pic, 1891
Stenopterus creticus Sama, 1985
Stenopterus flavicornis Küster, 1846
Stenopterus kraatzi (Pic, 1892)
Stenopterus mauritanicus Lucas, 1849
Stenopterus rufus rufus (Linnaeus, 1767)
Stenopterus rufus syriacus Pic, 1892
Stenopterus similatus mehli Sama, 1995


Tillomorphini

Cleroclytus (Cleroclytus) semirufus collaris Jakovlev, 1885
Cleroclytus (Cleroclytus) semirufus semirufus Kraatz, 1884
Cleroclytus (Obliqueclytus) banghaasi (Reitter, 1895)


Trachyderini

Afghanicenus nuristanicus (Heyrovský, 1936)
Anoplistes agababiani (Danilevsky, 2000)
Anoplistes forticornis Reitter, 1901
Anoplistes galusoi (Kostin, 1974)
Anoplistes jacobsoni Baeckmann, 1904
Anoplistes halodendri minutus Hammarström, 1892
Anoplistes jomudorum (Plavilstshikov, 1940)
Calchaenesthes diversicollis Holzschuh, 1977
Calchaenesthes oblongomaculata (Guérin-Méneville, 1844)
Calchaenesthes sexmaculata (Reiche, 1861)
Calchaenesthes pistacivora Holzschuh, 2003
Calchaenesthes primis Özdikmen, 2013
Purpuricenus apicalis Pic, 1905
Purpuricenus barbarus (Lucas, 1849)
Purpuricenus bitlisiensis Th. Pic, 1902
Purpuricenus budensis (Götz, 1783)
Purpuricenus comenius Vartanis & Ambrus, 2015
Purpuricenus dalmatinus Sturm, 1843
Purpuricenus desfontainii inhumeralis Pic, 1891
Purpuricenus deyrollei Thomson, 1867
Purpuricenus ferrugineus Fairmaire, 1851
Purpuricenus globulicollis Mulsant, 1839
Purpuricenus graecus Sláma, 1993
Purpuricenus interscapillatus cornifrons Sabbadini et Pesarini, 1992
Purpuricenus interscapillatus interscapillatus Plavilstshikov, 1937
Purpuricenus interscapillatus longevittatus Pic, 1941
Purpuricenus interscapillatus nabateus Sama, 1999
Purpuricenus interscapillatus nudicollis Demelt, 1968
Purpuricenus interscapillatus sasanus Kadlec, 2006
Purpuricenus kaehleri kaehleri (Linnaeus, 1758)
Purpuricenus kaehleri menetriesi Motschulsky, 1845
Purpuricenus nanus Semenov, 1907
Purpuricenus neocaucasicus Rapuzzi et Sama, 2013
Purpuricenus nicocles Schaufuß, 1871
Purpuricenus nigronotatus Pic, 1907
Purpuricenus renyvonae renyvonae Sláma, 2001
Purpuricenus robusticollis Pic, 1905
Purpuricenus schurmanni Sláma, 1985
Purpuricenus talyshensis Reitter, 1891
Purpuricenus wachanrui Levrat, 1858
Purpuricenus zarudnianus Semenov, 1903


Xystrocerini

Hypoeschrus (Tibestia) dallonii (Peyerimhoff, 1936)
Kabatekiella dalihodi Holzschuh, 2008
Xystocera globosa (Olivier, 1795)

    307 species / subspecies   [5.V.2021]